TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 3/16/2014 10:17:07 AM

RACE 22 [3/15/2014] Pointscore 2013-14


Printed on : 3/16/2014 10:17:07 AM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Fin Tim Vis
1 1543 Freudian Slip 02:24:02 1.000 125.0 03:12:03 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 16:29:02  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Fin Tim Vis
1 1686 Angry Ant 01:55:51 0.915 89.0 03:18:31 0.915 0.909 Gary Powell Arrow 16:00:51  
2 456 3Way 02:01:29 0.908 90.0 03:24:16 0.882 0.894 B Harrison Weta1up 16:06:29  
3 1487 What's Next 02:16:35 0.879 89.0 03:44:49 0.776 0.851 Graeme Smith Arrow 16:21:35  
4 1689 Bronco 02:26:09 0.861 89.0 03:55:38 0.725 0.831 Nick Powell Arrow 16:31:09  
DNF 3128 The Rose   0.986 94.0       Lucy Nissen Maricat4.3Cat    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Fin Tim Vis
1 2888 Agamemnon 01:54:21 0.892 108.0 02:37:24 0.892 0.891 Chris Parkinson Tasar 16:04:21  
2 778 Enigma 01:58:23 0.877 108.0 02:40:13 0.862 0.875 Bob Fussell Tasar 16:08:23  
3 2728 Tokay 01:56:01 0.915 108.0 02:43:49 0.879 0.891 Geoff Klein Tasar 16:06:01  
4 2914 Lizard 01:58:22 0.926 108.0 02:49:09 0.862 0.899 Dave Hart Tasar 16:08:22  
5 2651 Hydrotherapy 02:10:14 0.867 108.0 02:54:15 0.783 0.847 Julia Fitzgerald Tasar 16:20:14  
6 2714 Magic Pye 01:54:44 1.000 108.0 02:57:03   1.000 Peter Wilson Tasar 16:04:44 Yes

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 3 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Fin Tim Vis
1 1606 Jetstream 01:48:29 0.694 72.5 02:53:04 0.694 0.709 David Cullip Nacra5.8 15:48:29  
2 1111 Disaster Area 01:55:46 0.660 67.5 03:08:40 0.605 0.645 Bruce Gunn NacraF18 15:55:46  
3 863 TBA 01:50:52 0.761 68.0 03:26:47 0.637 0.707 K Grande AclassInternational 15:50:52  
4 836 Fox 02:16:10 0.655 71.0 03:29:22 0.541 0.590 Joe Huntley AclassClassic 16:16:10  
5 30 Catastrophic 02:05:07 0.686 68.0 03:30:22 0.564 0.617 Mark Davies AclassInternational 16:05:07  
6 1968 Catempire 02:15:46 0.840 77.0 04:06:51 0.589 0.758 Ian Bourne Hobie tiger 16:15:46  
DNF 308 V8   0.859 69.5       Paul Adams AClass(standard)    
DUT 707 Mid Life Crisis   0.955 72.5       Shane Russell Nacra5.8