TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 1/12/2013 8:36:33 PM

RACE 16 [1/12/2013] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 1/12/2013 8:36:33 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
DNF 1543 Feudian Slip   1.000 125.0   4 0.00     Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 2.0     DNF  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 5603 Lil' Feral 01:49:56 0.714 94.0 01:44:22 4 27.48 0.714 0.714 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 1.0 16:04:56 2    
2 1487 What's Next 01:51:10 0.685 91.0 01:44:36 4 27.79 0.683 0.672 Graeme Smith   Arrow 2.0 16:06:10 3    
3 1689 Bronco 01:51:48 0.706 91.0 01:48:25 4 27.95 0.680 0.707 Nick Powell   Arrow 3.0 16:06:48 4    
4 1686 Angry Ant 01:47:32 0.802 91.0 01:58:28 4 26.88 0.707 0.773 Gary Powell   Arrow 4.0 16:02:32 1    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 778 Enigma 01:56:09 0.859 107.5 01:56:01 4 29.04 0.859 0.854 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 1.0 16:16:09 2    
2 2888 Agamemnon 01:52:33 0.893 107.5 01:56:52 4 28.14 0.887 0.884 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 2.0 16:12:33 1    
DUT 2604 Ono   0.839 107.5   4 0.00     Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar       DUT  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1606 Cleanskin 01:51:47 0.816 72.0 02:06:41 5 22.36 0.816 0.843 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 1.0 16:01:47 4    
2 1591 Shockwave 01:58:05 0.809 72.0 02:12:41 5 23.62 0.772 0.791 Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 2.0 16:08:05 5    
3 1528 Give Us A Crack 02:00:43 0.803 72.0 02:14:38 5 24.14 0.756 0.771 Jon Searles Mathew Searles Nacra5.8 3.0 16:10:43 6    
4 1111 Disaster Area 01:46:59 0.882 70.0 02:14:48 5 21.40 0.829 0.868 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 4.0 15:56:59 2    
5 211 Feral Cat 01:50:20 0.894 70.0 02:20:55 5 22.07 0.804 0.863 Brett White Andrew Driver Hobiewildcatf18 5.0 16:00:20 3    
6 751 Love Boat 01:43:06 1.000 70.0 02:27:17 5 20.62   1.000 Kyle Amedio Andrew Driver NacraF18   15:53:06 1   Yes
DNF 1859 Fits and Giggles   1.000 81.0   5 0.00     Dom Tanner Liam Tanner Nacra5.0       DNF Yes
DNF 17068 Fin Line   0.813 78.0   5 0.00     John Kersh Matt Kersh Hobie18 7.0     DNF