TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 1/12/2013 8:37:33 PM

RACE 15 [12/22/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 1/12/2013 8:37:33 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1543 Feudian Slip 01:44:24 1.000 125.0 01:23:31 2 52.20 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 1.0 15:49:24 1    

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 5603 Lil' Feral 01:42:40 0.714 94.0 01:17:59 2 51.33 0.714 0.714 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 1.0 15:47:40 1    
2 456 3 Way 01:58:36 1.000 98.0 02:01:01 2 59.30   1.000 B Harrison   Weta   16:03:36 2   Yes
DUT 1686 Angry Ant   0.802 91.0   2 0.00     Gary Powell   Arrow       DUT  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 2914 Lizard 01:53:01 0.846 107.5 01:28:57 2 56.51 0.846 0.855 Dave Hart J Morison Tasar 1.0 15:58:01 1    
2 2604 Ono 01:59:18 0.844 107.5 01:33:40 2 59.65 0.801 0.839 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar 2.0 16:04:18 2    
3 2107 Lunasea 02:01:20 0.875 107.5 01:38:46 2 60.67 0.788 0.836 Mark Golding Karen Golding Tasar 3.0 16:06:20 3    
4 2912 Rush 02:07:06 0.869 107.5 01:42:45 2 63.55 0.752 0.835 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 4.0 16:12:06 4    
DUT 778 Enigma   0.859 107.5   2 0.00     Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar       DUT  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 2 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 619 Cruel & Heartless 01:57:39 0.758 70.0 02:07:24 2 58.82 0.758 0.751 Connor Simpson Ian Simpson NacraF18 1.5 15:57:39 6    
1 17068 Fin Line 02:01:47 0.816 78.0 02:07:24 2 60.89 0.816 0.813 John Kersh Matt Kersh Hobie18 1.5 16:01:47 8    
3 1606 Cleanskin 01:49:53 0.846 72.0 02:09:07 2 54.94 0.835 0.816 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 3.0 15:49:53 3    
4 836 Fox 02:11:54 0.706 71.5 02:10:14 2 65.95 0.691 0.704 Joe Huntley   AClass 4.0 16:11:54 9    
5 1591 Shockwave 01:59:02 0.811 72.0 02:14:04 2 59.52 0.771 0.809 Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 5.0 15:59:02 7    
6 1209 One More 01:49:56 0.894 72.0 02:16:30 2 54.97 0.834 0.861 Scott Spencer Mickey S Nacra5.8 6.0 15:49:56 4    
7 1111 Disaster Area 01:49:41 0.900 70.0 02:21:01 2 54.84 0.813 0.882 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 7.0 15:49:41 2    
8 211 Feral Cat 01:47:05 0.927 70.0 02:21:48 2 53.54 0.833 0.894 Brett White Andrew Driver Hobiewildcatf18 8.0 15:47:05 1    
9 707 Mid Life Crisis 01:49:59 1.000 74.0 02:28:38 2 54.99   1.000 Shane Russell Kimberly Russell Nacra5.8mk1   15:49:59 5   Yes
DNF 955 Barracuda   0.799 71.5   2 0.00     John Cootes   AClass 10.0     DNF