TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 11/14/2012 8:07:21 PM

RACE 8 [11/3/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 11/14/2012 8:07:21 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1689 Bronco 01:47:11 0.782 91.0 01:55:08 4 26.80 0.782 0.751 Nick Powell   Arrow 1.0 15:52:11 3  
2 1686 Angry Ant 01:44:53 0.893 91.0 02:08:39 4 26.22 0.799 0.852 Gary Powell   Arrow 2.0 15:49:53 2  
3 1487 What's Next 01:40:37 0.993 91.0 02:17:15 4 25.15 0.833 0.961 Graeme Smith   Arrow 3.0 15:45:37 1  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2604 Ono 01:54:29 0.891 107.5 01:58:36 4 28.62 0.891 0.887 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar 1.0 16:04:29 2  
2 2888 Agamemnon 01:54:30 0.924 107.5 02:03:01 4 28.63 0.891 0.912 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 2.0 16:04:30 3  
3 2914 Lizard 01:55:23 0.943 107.5 02:06:31 4 28.85 0.884 0.920 Dave Hart J Morison Tasar 3.0 16:05:23 4  
4 2714 Magic Pye 01:50:12 1.000 107.5 02:08:08 4 27.55 0.926 0.985 Peter Wilson Gillian Wilson Tasar 4.0 16:00:12 1  
5 2728 Tokay 01:56:19 0.951 107.5 02:08:37 4 29.08 0.877 0.936 Geoff Klein Jane Klein Tasar 5.0 16:06:19 5  
6 2089 Bateau D'or 02:02:37 0.931 107.5 02:12:45 4 30.65 0.832 0.907 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar 6.0 16:12:37 6  
7 2651 Hydrotherapy 02:02:56 0.939 107.5 02:14:14 4 30.73 0.830 0.916 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes Tasar 7.0 16:12:56 7  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 836 Fox 02:24:37 0.722 71.5 02:26:02 5 28.92 0.722 0.697 Joe Huntley   AClass 1.0 16:24:37 5  
2 1606 Cleanskin 02:01:40 0.893 72.0 02:30:54 5 24.33 0.864 0.869 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 2.0 16:01:40 1  
3 1960 Blur 02:07:50 0.831 70.0 02:31:45 5 25.57 0.800 0.820 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 3.0 16:07:50 2  
4 955 Barracuda 02:08:03 0.878 71.5 02:37:15 5 25.61 0.815 0.850 John Cootes   AClass 4.0 16:08:03 3  
5 17068 Fin Line 02:15:17 0.930 78.0 02:41:18 5 27.06 0.842 0.900 John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 5.0 16:15:17 4  
DUT 1591 Shockwave   0.921 72.0   5 0.00     Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8       DUT