TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 11/17/2012 6:47:29 PM

RACE 10 [11/17/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 11/17/2012 6:47:29 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1140 Kit Kat 01:37:12 1.000 113.0 03:35:03 2 48.60 1.000 1.000 P Bond   Arafura 1.0 15:42:12 1    

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1686 Angry Ant 01:51:12 0.823 91.0 02:05:43 4 27.80 0.823 0.787 Gary Powell   Arrow 1.0 15:56:12 1    
2 1487 What's Next 02:02:26 0.961 91.0 02:41:38 4 30.61 0.747 0.912 Graeme Smith   Arrow 2.0 16:07:26 2    
3 1276 High Roller 02:10:03 0.959 91.0 02:51:19 4 32.51 0.704 0.908 Angus Davison   Arrow 3.0 16:15:03 3    
4 1692 Farvela 02:12:21 1.000 91.0 03:01:48 4 33.09 0.692 0.938 Lochlan Powell   Arrow 4.0 16:17:21 4    
DNF 1689 Bronco   0.711 91.0   4 0.00     Nick Powell   Arrow 6.0     DNF  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 778 Enigma 02:05:27 0.865 107.5 02:06:10 4 31.36 0.865 0.868 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 1.0 16:15:27 3    
2 2888 Agamemnon 02:03:54 0.912 107.5 02:11:23 4 30.97 0.876 0.906 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 2.0 16:13:54 2    
3 2912 Rush 02:11:51 0.890 107.5 02:16:27 4 32.96 0.823 0.869 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 3.0 16:21:51 5    
4 2714 Magic Pye 02:01:21 0.985 107.5 02:18:59 4 30.34 0.894 0.964 Peter Wilson Gillian Wilson Tasar 4.0 16:11:21 1    
5 2914 Lizard 02:10:51 0.920 107.5 02:19:59 4 32.71 0.829 0.886 Dave Hart J Morison Tasar 5.0 16:20:51 4    
6 2089 Bateau D'or 02:13:40 0.907 107.5 02:20:59 4 33.42 0.812 0.879 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar 6.0 16:23:40 6    

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 836 Fox 02:17:26 0.697 71.5 02:13:58 5 27.49 0.697 0.701 Joe Huntley   AClass 1.0 16:17:26 4    
2 1528 Give Us A Crack 02:02:25 0.864 72.0 02:26:54 5 24.48 0.788 0.838 Jon Searles Mathew Searles Nacra5.8 2.0 16:02:25 3    
3 619 Cruel & Heartless 01:59:17 0.867 70.0 02:27:44 5 23.86 0.786 0.846 Connor Simpson Ian Simpson NacraF18 3.0 15:59:17 2    
4 1574 Jack 01:58:19 0.979 72.0 02:40:53 5 23.66 0.815 0.942 Rick Wellens   Nacra5.8 4.0 15:58:19 1    
DNF 218 Heu Bru   1.000 68.0   5 0.00     Dan Van Kerckhot Nath Van Kerckhot Viper       DNF Yes
DNF 1591 Shockwave   0.921 72.0   5 0.00     Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 8.0     DNF  
DNF 7396 Coolit Cat   1.000 78.0   5 0.00     Robin Parker   Hobie18 8.0     DNF  
DUT 1960 Blur   0.820 70.0   5 0.00     Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger       DUT