TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 10/6/2012 7:46:02 PM

RACE 5 [10/6/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 10/6/2012 7:46:02 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1487 What's Next 01:22:14 0.993 91.0 01:52:10 4 20.56 0.993 0.993 Graeme Smith   Arrow 1.0 15:27:14 1  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2888 Agamemnon 01:39:10 0.933 107.5 01:47:35 4 24.79 0.933 0.929 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 1.0 15:49:10 1  
2 778 Enigma 01:44:41 0.885 107.5 01:47:44 4 26.17 0.884 0.882 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 2.0 15:54:41 3  
3 2914 Lizard 01:40:49 0.960 107.5 01:52:33 4 25.20 0.918 0.943 Dave Hart J Morison Tasar 3.0 15:50:49 2  
4 2107 Lunasea 01:47:53 0.933 107.5 01:57:03 4 26.97 0.858 0.909 Mark Golding Karen Golding Tasar 4.0 15:57:53 4  
5 2604 Ono 01:51:47 0.908 107.5 01:58:02 4 27.95 0.828 0.891 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar 5.0 16:01:47 5  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1111 Disaster Area 01:17:12 0.900 70.0 01:39:15 5 15.44 0.900 0.900 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 1.0 15:17:12 1  
2 1960 Blur 01:20:42 0.875 70.0 01:40:52 5 16.14 0.861 0.861 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 2.0 15:20:42 3  
3 1082 High Roller 01:18:28 0.944 70.0 01:45:49 5 15.69 0.885 0.926 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher NacraF18 3.0 15:18:28 2  
4 836 Fox 01:41:04 0.750 71.5 01:46:01 5 20.21 0.702 0.722 Joe Huntley   AClass 4.0 15:41:04 6  
5 1528 Give Us A Crack 01:30:16 0.919 72.0 01:55:13 5 18.05 0.792 0.894 Jon Searles Mathew Searles Nacra5.8 5.0 15:30:16 5  
6 007 The Rose 01:27:51 0.938 70.0 01:57:43 5 17.57 0.791 0.896 Dean Nissen Lucy Nissen NacraF18 6.0 15:27:51 4  
7 1635 Predator 01:42:35 0.919 70.0 02:14:41 5 20.52 0.677 0.860 Glenn Towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 7.0 15:42:35 7  
DNF 619 Cruel & Heartless   0.867 70.0   5 0.00     Ian Simpson Andrew Driver NacraF18 12.0     DNF
DNF 955 Baracuda   0.920 71.5   5 0.00     John Cootes   AClass 12.0     DNF
DNF 1606 Cleanskin   0.923 72.0   5 0.00     David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 12.0     DNF
DUT 17068 Kerbling   0.962 78.0   5 0.00     John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18       DUT