TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 10/13/2012 7:55:30 PM

RACE 2 [10/13/2012] Club Championship Cats


Printed on : 10/13/2012 7:55:30 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1140 Kit Kat 01:26:17 113.0 03:10:54 2 43.14 P Bond   Arafura 1.0 15:31:17 1    

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1686 Angry Ant 01:22:03 91.0 01:52:42 4 20.51 Gary Powell   Arrow 1.0 15:27:03 1    
2 2179 Such Is Life 01:23:56 91.5 01:54:40 4 20.98 P Breaden   PaperTiger   15:28:56 2   Yes
3 5603 Lil' Feral 01:26:56 94.0 01:55:36 4 21.73 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 2.0 15:31:56 3    
4 1689 Bronco 01:30:21 91.0 02:04:06 4 22.59 Nick Powell   Arrow 3.0 15:35:21 4    
DNF 2317 Lost At Sea   91.5   4 0.00 B Breaden   PaperTiger       DNF Yes
DNF 2565 Twisted   92.0   4 0.00 Connor Simpson ? Simpson Maricat4.3Sloop 5.0     DNF  

Division 6 Mixed Class YS results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 218 Heu Bru 01:25:00 68.0 02:05:00 5 17.00 Dan Van Kerckhot Nath Van Kerckhot Viper   15:25:00 1   Yes
2 1111 Disaster Area 01:27:35 70.0 02:05:07 5 17.52 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 1.0 15:27:35 2    
3 211 Feral Cat 01:27:46 70.0 02:05:23 5 17.55 Brett White Andrew Driver Hobiewildcatf18 2.5 15:27:46 3    
3 1082 High Roller 01:27:46 70.0 02:05:23 5 17.55 Grant Bow Gilbert Payne NacraF18 2.5 15:27:46 3    
5 882 Queen of Hearts 01:31:37 71.5 02:08:08 5 18.32 Dave Hart   AClass 4.0 15:31:37 5    
6 007 The Rose 01:31:33 70.0 02:10:47 5 18.31 Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen NacraF18 5.0 15:31:33 4    
7 1209 One More 01:37:16 72.0 02:15:06 5 19.45 Scott Spencer Mickey S Nacra5.8 6.0 15:37:16 6    
8 17068 Fin Line 01:45:29 78.0 02:15:14 5 21.10 John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 7.0 15:45:29 9    
9 1606 Cleanskin 01:37:46 72.0 02:15:47 5 19.55 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 8.0 15:37:46 7    
10 1960 Blur 01:40:52 70.0 02:24:06 5 20.17 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 9.0 15:40:52 8    
11 955 Barracuda 01:48:44 71.5 02:32:04 5 21.75 John Cootes   AClass 10.0 15:48:44 10    
DNF 1635 Predator   70.0   5 0.00 Glenn Towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 12.0     DNF