TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 10/29/2012 8:41:27 PM

SPASC Catagatta 2012

John Cootes Furniture Warehouse

Printed on : 10/29/2012 8:41:27 PM

SERIES SCORES for Mixed Class YS up to Race 6 on 10/28/2012 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 6 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3060 Mojo IAN MARCOVITCH   MPASC 21.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 3.0
2   1686 Angry Ant Gary Powell     23.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 2.0
3   1710 RETURN FRANK O'ROUKE   PMSC 27.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0C 1.0 1.0
4   111932 WNERE'S WALLY PAUL DARMANNIN LUCY COPELAND PBSC 28.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
5   112191 TBA VAUGHEN PRICE NIALL POWER PBSC 39.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0
6   112257 TBA LUCAS PRICE RACHEL RENEUF PBSC 40.0 9.0 1.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
7   112347 MANU UPU KILA PIA DOYLE PBSC 48.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 13.0
8   112250 _____ RYAN WILMOT ANNIE WILMOT PBSC 54.0 12.0F 7.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 10.0
9   1689 Bronco Nick Powell     55.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 11.0
10   111562 IRISH WRIST WATCH SOPHIE RENOUF DAVID RENOUF PBSC 57.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 15.0 14.0
11   112169 SAND POINT JOHN MCMORMICK RACHAEL BROWER PBSC 60.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 16.0C
12   1692 Farvela Lochlan Powell     64.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 7.0 5.0 4.0
13   1713 Swifty Hamish Powell     75.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 11.0 7.0 9.0
14   7691 MEAN MACHINE ANDREW NELSON MERIA NELSON PBSC 77.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 15.0O 9.0 5.0
15   108517 CONSPICUOUS SAM NEWMAM PAUL AURIAC GLSC 86.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 13.0 13.0 12.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   707 Mid Life Crisis Shane Russell Kimberly Russell   12.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0
2   1661 YUKKA 11 MARTIN HORDER MICK FORBES   16.8 10.0O 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.8V
3   1606 Cleanskin David Cullip Mark Rindfleish SPASC 21.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4   17068 Fin Line John Kersh Brad Robinson SPASC 26.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0
5   1574 Jack Rick Wellens ROB DAY   30.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 11.0C 4.0 6.0
6 3.0S 064 - ZAC BREADEN   TBSC 40.0 10.0O 6.0 3.0 8.0F 6.0 7.0
7   1528 Give Us A Crack Jon Searles Mathew Searles   40.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 5.0
8   1209 One More Scott Spencer Mickey S   54.0 12.0C 11.0F 6.0 11.0C 11.0F 3.0
9   AUS188 MONSTA MARK GRANGER   MPASC 58.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 12.0L 12.0L 12.0L
10   AUS102 - DAVID MIDDLETON   TBSC 59.0 10.0F 11.0O 11.0O 8.0F 8.0 11.0C
11   137 NO NAME PAUL CONNOR STEVE BAMSDEN PMSC 65.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 11.0C 7.0 11.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   218 Heu Bru Dan Van Kerckhot Nath Van Kerckhot   11.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2   211 Feral Cat Brett White Lachlan White SPASC 18.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
3   AUS60 SUEBO CHRIS BREWIN RICHARD BREWIN KCC 20.4 5.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 3.4V
4   AUS101 KRANKTHENOODLE GREG WYERS LEE STEVENS KCC 26.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0
5   ORANGE CAPRICORN JOE CHRIS CALDECOAT PETE LONGMAN SLMASC 42.0 13.0F 2.0 1.0 4.0 15.0C 7.0V
6   751 MAGICAL KYLE AMADEO CAP A KCC 44.4 8.0 8.0 3.0 12.0F 6.0 7.4V
7   1592 Predator Glen Towndrow James Towndrow SPASC 47.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0
8   7 BENT 'N' TWISTED GRANT ROGERS NEIL MOXHAM YBCS 48.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0F 7.0 8.0V
9   1082 High Roller Grant Bow Gilbert Payne SPASC 49.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 12.0F 4.0
10   1023 Flying Fish Leanne Gould Stuart Morton   51.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 6.0
11   312 Wet Willy Andrew Williams Petra Eggl KCC 69.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 16.0L 16.0L 16.0L
12   619 Cruel & Heartless Connor Simpson Ian Simpson   72.0 16.0C 14.0F 9.0 12.0F 9.0 12.0V
13   207 SILVERFOX PETER LANE NEIL TARRANT KCC 73.0 11.0 7.0 13.0 15.0C 12.0F 15.0C
14   007 The Rose Lucy Nissen Dean Nissen   92.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 15.0C 15.0C 14.0F
14   1960 Blur Terry Rodgers Vince Reed   92.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 15.0C 15.0C 14.0F