TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 9/22/2012 6:36:54 PM

RACE 3 [9/22/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 9/22/2012 6:36:54 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 5603 Lil' Feral 01:44:30 0.714 94.0 01:39:13 4 26.13 0.714 0.714 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 1.0 15:49:30 2    
2 1689 Bronco 01:47:20 0.891 91.0 02:11:22 4 26.83 0.673 0.837 Nick Powell   Arrow 2.0 15:52:20 3    
3 1686 Angry Ant 01:38:55 1.000 91.0 02:15:52 4 24.73 0.730 0.946 Gary Powell   Arrow 3.0 15:43:55 1    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 778 Enigma 01:53:11 0.888 107.5 01:56:52 4 28.30 0.888 0.885 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 1.0 16:03:11 3    
2 2604 Ono 01:52:59 0.913 107.5 01:59:56 4 28.25 0.890 0.908 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar 2.0 16:02:59 2    
3 2888 Agamemnon 01:51:28 0.943 107.5 02:02:14 4 27.87 0.902 0.933 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 3.0 16:01:28 1    
4 2107 Lunasea 01:57:15 0.958 107.5 02:10:36 4 29.31 0.857 0.933 Mark Golding Karen Golding Tasar 4.0 16:07:15 4    
5 2912 Rush 02:15:10 0.927 107.5 02:25:42 4 33.79 0.744 0.890 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 5.0 16:25:10 6    
6 2914 Lizard 02:05:59 1.000 107.5 02:26:30 4 31.50 0.798 0.960 Dave Hart J Morison Tasar 6.0 16:15:59 5    

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 619 Cruel & Heartless 01:44:59 0.871 70.0 02:10:37 5 21.00 0.871 0.867 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver NacraF18 1.0 15:44:59 6    
2 1111 Disaster Area 01:41:40 0.900 70.0 02:10:43 5 20.33 0.899 0.900 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 2.0 15:41:40 3    
3 007 The Rose 01:37:21 0.950 70.0 02:12:07 5 19.47 0.939 0.938 B Nissen Lucy Nissen NacraF18 3.0 15:37:21 2    
4 218 Heu Bru 01:30:11 1.000 68.0 02:12:37 5 18.04   1.000 Dan Van Kerckhot Nath Van Kerckhot Viper   15:30:11 1   Yes
5 1635 Predator 01:43:03 0.936 70.0 02:17:48 5 20.61 0.887 0.919 Glenn towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 4.0 15:43:03 5    
6 836 Fox 02:09:05 0.774 71.5 02:19:44 5 25.82 0.724 0.750 Joe Huntley   AClass 5.0 16:09:05 12    
7 1082 High Roller 01:42:46 0.961 70.0 02:21:05 5 20.55 0.890 0.944 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher NacraF18 6.0 15:42:46 4    
8 1960 Blur 01:50:30 0.896 70.0 02:21:26 5 22.10 0.827 0.875 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 7.0 15:50:30 8    
9 707 Mid Life Crisis 01:47:09 1.000 74.0 02:24:48 5 21.43   1.000 Shane Russell Kimberly Russell Nacra5.8mk1   15:47:09 7   Yes
10 17068 Kerbling 02:01:21 0.992 78.0 02:34:20 5 24.27 0.840 0.962 John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 8.0 16:01:21 11    
11 955 Baracuda 01:58:53 0.954 71.5 02:38:37 5 23.78 0.786 0.920 John Cootes   AClass 9.0 15:58:53 9    
12 1591 Shockwave 02:00:04 0.956 72.0 02:39:26 5 24.01 0.783 0.921 Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 10.0 16:00:04 10    
DUT 1606 Cleanskin   0.923 72.0   5 0.00     David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8       DUT