TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 9/18/2012 8:44:08 PM

RACE 2 [9/15/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 9/18/2012 8:44:08 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 5603 Lil' Feral 01:45:38 0.714 94.0 01:40:18 4 26.41 0.714 0.714 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 1.0 15:50:38 2  
2 1684 Bronco 01:45:21 0.940 91.0 02:16:02 4 26.34 0.693 0.891 Nick Powell   Arrow 2.0 15:50:21 1  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 778 Enigma 02:01:34 0.890 107.5 02:05:48 4 30.39 0.890 0.888 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 1.0 16:11:34 1  
2 1686 Estralita 02:09:58 0.896 107.5 02:15:25 4 32.49 0.832 0.883 Scott Knights Henry Knights Tasar 2.0 16:19:58 4  
3 2107 Lunasea 02:03:58 0.979 107.5 02:21:07 4 30.99 0.873 0.958 Mark Golding Karen Golding Tasar 3.0 16:13:58 2  
4 2089 Bateau D'or 02:08:02 0.953 107.5 02:21:52 4 32.01 0.845 0.931 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar 4.0 16:18:02 3  
DNF 2912 Rush   0.927 107.5   4 0.00     Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 6.0     DNF

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1111 Disaster Area 01:44:20 0.900 70.0 02:14:09 5 20.87 0.900 0.900 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 1.0 15:44:20 3  
2 211 Feral Cat 01:36:00 0.991 70.0 02:15:55 5 19.20 0.978 0.987 Brett White Andrew Driver Hobiewildcatf18 2.0 15:36:00 1  
3 1592 Predator 01:45:51 0.953 70.0 02:24:07 5 21.17 0.887 0.936 Glenn towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 3.0 15:45:51 4  
4 1082 High Roller 01:44:04 0.976 70.0 02:25:06 5 20.81 0.902 0.961 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher NacraF18 4.0 15:44:04 2  
5 007 The Rose 01:46:01 0.973 70.0 02:27:22 5 21.20 0.886 0.950 B Nissen Lucy Nissen NacraF18 5.0 15:46:01 5  
6 1960 Blur 01:53:03 0.916 70.0 02:27:56 5 22.61 0.831 0.896 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 6.0 15:53:03 7  
7 619 Cruel & Heartless 01:58:41 0.891 70.0 02:31:04 5 23.74 0.791 0.871 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver NacraF18 7.0 15:58:41 8  
8 1209 One More 01:51:25 0.978 72.0 02:31:21 5 22.28 0.867 0.951 Scott Spencer Mickey S Nacra5.8 8.0 15:51:25 6  
9 836 Fox 02:25:03 0.811 71.5 02:44:32 5 29.01 0.661 0.774 Joe Huntley   AClass 9.0 16:25:03 10  
10 1606 Cleanskin 02:21:44 0.984 72.0 03:13:42 5 28.35 0.681 0.923 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 10.0 16:21:44 9  
DNF 955 Baracuda   0.954 71.5   5 0.00     John Cootes   AClass 14.0     DNF
DNF 1591 Shockwave   0.956 72.0   5 0.00     Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 14.0     DNF
DNF 16894 K & B   0.992 78.0   5 0.00     John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 14.0     DNF