TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 9/8/2012 7:38:22 PM

RACE 1 [9/8/2012] Pointscore 2012-13


Printed on : 9/8/2012 7:38:22 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
1 1684 Bronco 01:42:55 0.940 91.0 02:12:53 4 25.73 0.940 0.940 Nick Powell   Arrow 1.0 15:47:55   1  
2 111 Racing Stripes 01:48:26 1.000 91.5 02:28:08 4 27.11 0.897 0.979 Kim Russell   PaperTiger 2.0 15:53:26   2  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
1 2604 Ono 01:41:38 0.913 107.5 01:47:54 4 25.41 0.913 0.913 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar 1.0 15:51:38   1  
2 2888 Agamemnon 01:42:25 0.952 107.5 01:53:22 4 25.60 0.906 0.943 Chris Parkinson   Tasar 2.0 15:52:25   2  
3 778 Enigma 01:49:21 0.900 107.5 01:54:26 4 27.34 0.849 0.890 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 3.0 15:59:21   3  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
1 218 Heu Bru 01:21:01 1.000 68.0 01:59:09 5 16.20   1.000 Dan Van Kerckhot Nath Van Kerckhot Viper   15:21:01 Yes 1  
2 1606 Cleanskin 01:29:41 0.984 72.0 02:02:34 5 17.94 0.984 0.984 David Cullip Mark Rindfleish Nacra5.8 1.0 15:29:41   2  
3 211 Feral Cat 01:29:53 1.000 70.0 02:08:24 5 17.98 0.955 0.991 Brett White Andrew Driver Hobiewildcatf18 2.0 15:29:53   3  
4 1960 Blur 01:40:08 0.931 70.0 02:13:11 5 20.03 0.857 0.916 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 3.0 15:40:08   7  
5 1592 Predator 01:38:17 0.973 70.0 02:16:37 5 19.66 0.873 0.953 Glenn towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 4.0 15:38:17   4  
6 1574 Jack 01:38:43 1.000 72.0 02:17:06 5 19.74 0.894 0.979 Rick Wellens   Nacra5.8 5.0 15:38:43   5  
7 1209 One More 01:39:17 1.000 72.0 02:17:54 5 19.86 0.889 0.978 Scott Spencer Mickey S Nacra5.8 6.0 15:39:17   6  
8 007 The Rose 01:39:17 1.000 70.0 02:21:50 5 19.86 0.864 0.973 B Nissen Lucy Nissen NacraF18 7.0 15:39:17   6  
9 836 Fox 02:09:23 0.844 71.5 02:32:43 5 25.88 0.677 0.811 Joe Huntley   AClass 8.0 16:09:23   8  
DNF 955 Baracuda   0.954 71.5   5 0.00     John Cootes   AClass 12.0       DNF
DNF 1111 Disaster Area   0.900 70.0   5 0.00     Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 12.0       DNF
DNF 1528 Give Us A Crack   0.919 72.0   5 0.00     Jon Searles Mathew Searles Nacra5.8 12.0       DNF