TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 4/21/2012 8:36:21 PM

RACE 28 [4/21/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 4/21/2012 8:36:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1543 Feudian Slip 02:05:02 0.883 125.0 02:27:13 3 41.68 0.883 0.860 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan  
392 Cheetah 02:07:19 1.000 94.0 02:49:18 4 31.83   1.000 D Wilson   Yes
37   02:13:13 1.000 94.0 02:57:09 4 33.30   1.000 N Thomas   Yes

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1686 Angry Ant 02:04:41 0.815 91.0 02:19:35 4 31.17 0.815 0.812 Gary Powell    
1684 Bronco 02:13:46 0.763 91.0 02:20:12 4 33.44 0.760 0.763 Nick Powell    
1276 High Roller 02:11:08 0.782 91.0 02:20:52 4 32.78 0.775 0.779 Angus Davison    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
778 Enigma 02:18:43 0.782 107.5 02:06:08 4 34.68 0.782 0.773 Bob Fussell Karen Mason  
2604 Ono 02:20:20 0.811 107.5 02:12:20 4 35.08 0.773 0.800 Nicola Callander Jenny Day  
1686 Estralita 02:26:57 0.777 107.5 02:12:46 4 36.74 0.738 0.770 S Knights Henry Knights  
2651 Hydrotherapy   0.813 107.5   4 0.00     Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes  
2888 Agamemnon   0.818 107.5   4 0.00     Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1111 Disaster Area 01:52:51 0.633 70.0 01:42:03 5 22.57 0.633 0.622 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn  
276 Feral Cat 01:53:05 0.637 70.0 01:42:54 5 22.62 0.632 0.633 Brett White Lachlan White  
955 Baracuda 02:02:43 0.605 71.5 01:43:50 5 24.54 0.595 0.604 John Cootes    
619 Cruel & Heartless 02:08:06 0.573 70.0 01:44:52 5 25.62 0.558 0.564 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver  
942 Foreign Order 01:57:58 0.639 71.5 01:45:26 5 23.59 0.619 0.623 Steve Yarrington    
1960 Blur 02:05:35 0.595 70.0 01:46:45 5 25.12 0.569 0.589 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver  
1591 Shockwave 02:04:24 0.619 72.0 01:46:57 5 24.88 0.591 0.605 Bill Gearing Dale Sims  
1606 Oakvale Wines 02:04:06 0.641 72.0 01:50:29 5 24.82 0.592 0.623 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
1635 Predator 02:02:04 0.634 70.0 01:50:34 5 24.41 0.585 0.616 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow  
1528 Give Us A Crack 02:14:43 0.607 72.0 01:53:34 5 26.94 0.545 0.582 Jon Searles J Searles  
1574 Jack 02:03:44 0.665 72.0 01:54:17 5 24.75 0.594 0.633 Rick Wellens    
836 Fox 02:30:08 0.559 71.5 01:57:23 5 30.03 0.486 0.534 Joe Huntley    
746 Double Vision 02:01:14 0.717 71.5 02:01:34 5 24.25 0.602 0.645 Paul Adams