TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 3/24/2012 6:31:20 PM

RACE 25 [3/24/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 3/24/2012 6:31:20 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1684 Bronco 02:02:54 0.796 91.0 02:23:20 3 40.97 0.796 0.792 Nick Powell    
1686 Angry Ant 02:02:33 0.826 91.0 02:28:19 3 40.85 0.798 0.817 Gary Powell    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
2651 Hydrotherapy 02:02:12 0.825 107.5 02:05:02 3 40.73 0.825 0.822 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes  
2604 Ono 02:03:06 0.837 107.5 02:07:48 3 41.03 0.819 0.830 Nicola Callander Jenny Day  
2728 Tokay 02:02:44 0.841 107.5 02:08:02 3 40.91 0.821 0.829 Geoff Klein Jane Klein  
2888 Agamemnon 02:02:37 0.849 107.5 02:09:07 3 40.87 0.822 0.846 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  
1686 Estralita   0.772 107.5   3 0.00     S Knights Henry Knights  
778 Enigma   0.798 107.5   3 0.00     Bob Fussell Karen Mason  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
16894 K & B 02:26:07 0.645 78.0 02:00:50 4 36.53 0.645 0.628 John Kersh Brad Robinson  
276 Feral Cat 02:13:21 0.659 70.0 02:05:32 4 33.34 0.634 0.637 Brett White Lachlan White  
955 Baracuda 02:33:19 0.626 71.5 02:14:14 4 38.33 0.564 0.607 John Cootes    
1606 Oakvale Wines 02:24:56 0.673 72.0 02:15:28 4 36.23 0.600 0.653 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
1960 Blur 02:24:56 0.660 70.0 02:16:39 4 36.23 0.584 0.636 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver  
619 Cruel & Heartless 02:38:16 0.605 70.0 02:16:47 4 39.57 0.534 0.573 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver  
1527 Painter & Docker 02:42:30 0.612 72.0 02:18:08 4 40.63 0.535 0.551 S Lewis Tayne Lewis  
1591 Shockwave 02:33:35 0.675 72.0 02:23:59 4 38.40 0.566 0.647 Bill Gearing Dale Sims  
1528 Give Us A Crack 02:34:59 0.670 72.0 02:24:13 4 38.75 0.561 0.637 Jon Searles J Searles  
942 Foreign Order 02:22:27 0.729 71.5 02:25:14 4 35.61 0.606 0.674 Steve Yarrington    
836 Fox 02:37:21 0.675 71.5 02:28:33 4 39.34 0.549 0.608 Joe Huntley    
1111 Disaster Area 02:31:52 0.699 70.0 02:31:39 4 37.97 0.557 0.663 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn  
707 Mid Life Crisis   0.922 74.0   4 0.00     Shane Russell Kimberly Russell Yes
746 Double Vision   0.795 71.5   4 0.00     Paul Adams    
1082 High Roller   0.665 70.0   4 0.00     Grant Bow Scott Hatcher  
1209 One More   0.829 72.0   4 0.00     Scott Spencer Denise Spencer  
1574 Jack   0.762 72.0   4 0.00     Rick Wellens    
1635 Predator   0.634 70.0   4 0.00     Glen Towndrow James Towndrow