TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 3/10/2012 7:33:35 PM

RACE 23 [3/10/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 3/10/2012 7:33:35 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
50 Lil' Feral 01:36:33 0.726 94.0 01:33:13 4 24.14 0.726 0.737 Lachlan White  
1543 Feudian Slip 01:36:06 0.957 125.0 02:02:37 3 32.03 0.727 0.903 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1487 What's Next 01:27:34 0.819 91.0 01:38:31 4 21.89 0.819 0.806 Graeme Smith  
1686 Angry Ant 01:26:25 0.843 91.0 01:40:04 4 21.60 0.830 0.835 Gary Powell  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
2651 Hydrotherapy 01:45:15 0.837 107.5 02:16:35 3 35.08 0.837 0.833 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes
778 Enigma 01:47:27 0.825 107.5 02:17:26 3 35.82 0.820 0.823 Bob Fussell Karen Mason
2888 Agamemnon 01:44:14 0.860 107.5 02:18:59 3 34.74 0.845 0.853 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda
1686 Estralita 01:54:30 0.785 107.5 02:19:21 3 38.17 0.769 0.772 S Knights Henry Knights
2665 Decadance 01:51:13 0.850 107.5 02:26:34 3 37.07 0.792 0.822 Scott Ramsey Harry Soiland
2845 Aphrodite   0.859 107.5   3 0.00     Jeff Mepham Elisabeth Mepham

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
276 Feral Cat 01:13:23 0.678 70.0 01:11:05 5 14.68 0.678 0.674 Brett White Lachlan White
1635 Predator 01:15:32 0.672 70.0 01:12:30 5 15.11 0.659 0.665 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow
16894 Fineline 01:27:19 0.669 78.0 01:14:54 5 17.46 0.635 0.653 John Kersh Brad Robinson
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:18:59 0.699 72.0 01:16:41 5 15.80 0.648 0.683 David Cullip Dave Moulle
955 Baracuda 01:25:43 0.647 71.5 01:17:34 5 17.14 0.593 0.626 John Cootes  
1082 High Roller 01:15:04 0.739 70.0 01:19:15 5 15.01 0.663 0.665 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher
1111 Disaster Area 01:18:30 0.721 70.0 01:20:52 5 15.70 0.634 0.699 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn
74 Foreign Order 01:19:49 0.767 71.5 01:25:37 5 15.96 0.637 0.729 Steve Yarrington  
1574 Jack 01:18:32 0.814 72.0 01:28:47 5 15.71 0.652 0.762 Rick Wellens  
1528 Give Us A Crack 01:31:51 0.714 72.0 01:31:05 5 18.37 0.557 0.670 Jon Searles J Searles
836 Fox 01:40:50 0.750 71.5 01:45:46 5 20.17 0.504 0.675 Joe Huntley  
1527 Painter & Docker 02:09:04 0.680 72.0 02:01:54 5 25.81 0.397 0.612 S Lewis Tayne Lewis
619 Cruel & Heartless   0.605 70.0   5 0.00     Ian Simpson Andrew Driver
746 Double Vision   0.795 71.5   5 0.00     Paul Adams  
1960 Blur   0.660 70.0   5 0.00     Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver