TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 2/25/2012 7:35:48 PM

RACE 1 [2/25/2012] President's Cup


Printed on : 2/25/2012 7:35:48 PM

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 4 Laps)
Div No Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim Vis ETOrd DidNot
2 1 1692 Farvela 01:10:51 91.0 01:17:51 4 17.71 Lochlan Powell   Arrow 1.0 15:10:51   8  
6 2 1606 Oakvale Wines 57:24 72.0 01:19:43 4 14.35 David Cullip Dave Moulle Nacra5.8 2.0 14:57:24   1  
2 3 1713 Swifty 01:13:07 91.0 01:20:21 4 18.28 Hamish Powell   Arrow 3.0 15:13:07   9  
2 4 1276 High Roller 01:14:06 91.0 01:21:26 4 18.53 Angus Davison   Arrow 4.0 15:14:06   11  
2 5 1487 What's Next 01:14:59 91.0 01:22:24 4 18.75 Graeme Smith   Arrow 5.0 15:14:59   13  
6 6 74 Foreign Order 01:00:29 71.5 01:24:36 4 15.12 Steve Yarrington   AClass 6.0 15:00:29   2  
6 7 746 Double Vision 01:00:44 71.5 01:24:56 4 15.18 Paul Adams   AClass 7.0 15:00:44   3  
2 8 1684 Bronco 01:17:24 91.0 01:25:03 4 19.35 Nick Powell   Arrow 8.0 15:17:24   14  
5 9 2888 Agamemnon 01:34:04 107.5 01:27:30 4 23.52 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda Tasar 9.0 15:34:04   18  
6 10 1960 Blur 01:03:39 70.0 01:30:56 4 15.91 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 10.0 15:03:39   4  
6 11 955 Baracuda 01:05:19 71.5 01:31:21 4 16.33 John Cootes   AClass 11.0 15:05:19   5  
5 12 2728 Tokay 01:39:22 107.5 01:32:26 4 24.84 Geoff Klein Jane Klein Tasar 12.0 15:39:22   19  
6 13 1635 Predator 01:05:42 70.0 01:33:51 4 16.43 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 13.0 15:05:42   6  
5 14 2665 Decadance 01:43:57 107.5 01:36:42 4 25.99 Scott Ramsey Harry Soiland Tasar 14.0 15:43:57   20  
5 15 276 Feral Cat 01:08:39 70.0 01:38:04 4 17.16 Brett White Lachlan White Hobiewildcatf18 15.0 15:08:39   7  
1 16 1543 Feudian Slip 02:04:30 125.0 01:39:36 4 31.13 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 16.0 16:04:30   21  
6 17 16894 Fineline 01:18:16 78.0 01:40:20 4 19.57 John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 17.0 15:18:16   15  
6 18 1527 Painter & Docker 01:13:23 72.0 01:41:55 4 18.35 S Lewis Tayne Lewis Nacra5.8 18.0 15:13:23   10  
6 19 1082 High Roller 01:14:37 70.0 01:46:36 4 18.65 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher NacraF18 19.0 15:14:37   12  
6 20 16865 Heavy Impact 01:28:56 78.0 01:54:01 4 22.23 P Medland   Hobie18   15:28:56 Yes 17  
6 21 619 Cruel & Heartless 01:21:30 70.0 01:56:26 4 20.38 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver NacraF18 20.0 15:21:30   16  
5 DNF 778 Enigma   107.5   4 0.00 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 24.0       DNF
5 DNF 2089 Bateau D'or   107.5   4 0.00 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar 24.0       DNF
5 DUT 2604 Ono   107.5   4 0.00 Nicola Callander Jenny Day Tasar         DUT