TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 2/25/2012 7:38:18 PM

RACE 21 [2/25/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 2/25/2012 7:38:18 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1543 Feudian Slip 02:04:30 0.964 125.0 01:36:01 4 31.13 0.964 0.957 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1276 High Roller 01:14:06 0.792 91.0 01:04:30 4 18.53 0.792 0.782 Angus Davison    
1487 What's Next 01:14:59 0.846 91.0 01:09:43 4 18.75 0.783 0.829 Graeme Smith    
1684 Bronco 01:17:24 0.841 91.0 01:11:32 4 19.35 0.758 0.823 Nick Powell    
1692 Farvela 01:10:51 0.962 91.0 01:14:54 4 17.71 0.829 0.927 Lochlan Powell    
1713 Swifty 01:13:07 0.968 91.0 01:17:47 4 18.28 0.803 0.929 Hamish Powell    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
2888 Agamemnon 01:34:04 0.866 107.5 01:15:46 4 23.52 0.866 0.866 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  
2728 Tokay 01:39:22 0.862 107.5 01:19:41 4 24.84 0.820 0.841 Geoff Klein Jane Klein  
2665 Decadance 01:43:57 0.879 107.5 01:25:00 4 25.99 0.784 0.850 Scott Ramsey Harry Soiland  
778 Enigma   0.826 107.5   4 0.00     Bob Fussell Karen Mason  
2089 Bateau D'or   0.819 107.5   4 0.00     Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton  
2604 Ono   0.843 107.5   4 0.00     Nicola Callander Jenny Day  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1606 Oakvale Wines 57:24 0.684 72.0 54:32 4 14.35 0.684 0.699 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
1960 Blur 01:03:39 0.682 70.0 01:02:01 4 15.91 0.600 0.672 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver  
955 Baracuda 01:05:19 0.694 71.5 01:03:24 4 16.33 0.597 0.664 John Cootes    
1635 Predator 01:05:42 0.697 70.0 01:05:25 4 16.43 0.581 0.672 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow  
74 Foreign Order 01:00:29 0.821 71.5 01:09:27 4 15.12 0.645 0.767 Steve Yarrington    
276 Feral Cat 01:08:39 0.721 70.0 01:10:42 4 17.16 0.556 0.678 Brett White Lachlan White  
16894 Fineline 01:18:16 0.710 78.0 01:11:14 4 19.57 0.544 0.669 John Kersh Brad Robinson  
619 Cruel & Heartless 01:21:30 0.649 70.0 01:15:34 4 20.38 0.468 0.605 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver  
1527 Painter & Docker 01:13:23 0.756 72.0 01:17:03 4 18.35 0.535 0.680 S Lewis Tayne Lewis  
746 Double Vision 01:00:44 0.936 71.5 01:19:30 4 15.18 0.642 0.864 Paul Adams    
1082 High Roller 01:14:37 0.821 70.0 01:27:31 4 18.65 0.512 0.739 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher  
16865 Heavy Impact 01:28:56 1.000 78.0 01:54:01 4 22.23   1.000 P Medland   Yes