TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 2/11/2012 6:42:21 PM

RACE 19 [2/11/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 2/11/2012 6:42:21 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1543 Feudian Slip 01:26:58 1.000 125.0 01:55:57 3 28.99 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1684 Bronco 01:36:10 0.842 91.0 01:51:14 4 24.04 0.842 0.844 Nick Powell    
1686 Angry Ant 01:36:12 0.905 91.0 01:59:36 4 24.05 0.842 0.880 Gary Powell    
1487 What's Next 01:43:00 0.881 91.0 02:04:39 4 25.75 0.786 0.863 Graeme Smith    
1276 High Roller 01:53:33 0.829 91.0 02:09:18 4 28.39 0.713 0.810 Angus Davison    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
2089 Bateau D'or 01:29:02 0.822 107.5 01:53:28 3 29.68 0.822 0.819 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton  
2912 Rush 01:30:30 0.816 107.5 01:54:30 3 30.17 0.809 0.803 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda  
1686 Estralita 01:31:55 0.811 107.5 01:55:34 3 30.64 0.796 0.793 S Knights Henry Knights  
2651 Hydrotherapy 01:27:58 0.852 107.5 01:56:12 3 29.32 0.832 0.844 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes  
778 Enigma 01:29:39 0.837 107.5 01:56:21 3 29.88 0.816 0.829 Bob Fussell Karen Mason  
2604 Ono 01:28:32 0.853 107.5 01:57:05 3 29.51 0.827 0.843 Nicola Callander Jenny Day  
2888 Agamemnon 01:27:14 0.874 107.5 01:58:12 3 29.08 0.839 0.866 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  
2845 Aphrodite 01:27:06 0.882 107.5 01:59:06 3 29.03 0.840 0.873 Jeff Mepham Elisabeth Mepham  
2588 Club 01:30:13 1.000 107.5 02:19:52 3 30.07   1.000 J Robinson   Yes
2728 Tokay   0.875 107.5   3 0.00     Geoff Klein Jane Klein  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:42:48 0.697 72.0 01:39:31 5 20.56 0.697 0.690 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
1960 Blur 01:43:38 0.701 70.0 01:43:47 5 20.73 0.672 0.696 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver  
1635 Predator 01:43:22 0.717 70.0 01:45:53 5 20.67 0.674 0.708 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow  
955 Baracuda 01:48:20 0.718 71.5 01:48:47 5 21.67 0.657 0.710 John Cootes    
1111 Disaster Area 01:41:19 0.768 70.0 01:51:09 5 20.26 0.688 0.739 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn  
836 Fox 02:09:42 0.833 71.5 02:31:06 5 25.94 0.549 0.750 Joe Huntley    
246 Ring of Fire 01:47:52 1.000 68.0 02:38:38 5 21.57   1.000 Greg Burns Cameron Burns Yes
1574 Jack   0.814 72.0   5 0.00     Rick Wellens