TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 2/4/2012 8:26:18 PM

RACE 1 [2/4/2012] Marathon


Printed on : 2/4/2012 8:26:18 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 1543 Feudian Slip 05:23:50 125.0 04:19:04 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 1.0 16:38:50 1    
DNF 15 Status   125.0   Angus Davison   Status 3.0     DNF  

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
DUT 1684 Bronco   91.0   Nick Powell   Arrow       DUT  
DUT 1686 Angry Ant   91.0   Gary Powell   Arrow       DUT  

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 2888 Agamemnon 04:00:18 107.5 03:43:32 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda Tasar 1.0 16:20:18 1    
2 2604 Ono 04:00:55 107.5 03:44:06 Nicola Callander   Tasar 2.0 16:20:55 2    
3 2912 Rush 04:10:49 107.5 03:53:19 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 3.0 16:30:49 3    
DUT 2089 Bateau D'or   107.5   Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar       DUT  
DUT 2651 Hydrotherapy   107.5   Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes Tasar       DUT  

Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Vis
1 16894 Fineline 03:38:06 78.0 04:39:37 John Kersh Brad Robinson Hobie18 1.0 16:08:06 16    
2 16805 Sundancer 03:41:17 78.0 04:43:42 D Schmidt   Hobie18 2.0 16:11:17 18    
3 707 Mid Life Crisis 03:34:55 74.0 04:50:26 Shane Russell Kimberly Russell Nacra5.8mk1 3.0 16:04:55 11    
4 7 Bent and Twisted 03:25:22 70.0 04:53:23 Grant Rogers Stiffy 1 Capricorn   15:55:22 1   Yes
5 276 Feral Cat 03:25:25 70.0 04:53:27 Brett White Lachlan White Hobiewildcatf18 4.0 15:55:25 2    
6 183 Team Harken 03:27:45 70.0 04:56:47 G Pellew D Fisher NacraF18   15:57:45 3   Yes
7 1606 Oakvale Wines 03:36:01 72.0 05:00:01 David Cullip Dave Moulle Nacra5.8 5.0 16:06:01 12    
8 1591 Shockwave 03:36:23 72.0 05:00:32 Bill Gearing Dale Sims Nacra5.8 6.0 16:06:23 13    
9 1635 Predator 03:31:04 70.0 05:01:32 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 7.0 16:01:04 4    
10 619 Cruel & Heartless 03:31:32 70.0 05:02:11 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver NacraF18 8.0 16:01:32 5    
11 955 Baracuda 03:37:35 71.5 05:04:19 John Cootes   AClass 9.0 16:07:35 14    
12 942 Foreign Order 03:37:46 71.5 05:04:34 Steve Yarrington   AClass 10.0 16:07:46 15    
13 1574 Jack 03:39:25 72.0 05:04:45 Rick Wellens   Nacra5.8 11.0 16:09:25 17    
14 1082 High Roller 03:33:23 70.0 05:04:50 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher NacraF18 12.0 16:03:23 6    
15 1111 Disaster Area 03:33:35 70.0 05:05:07 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 13.0 16:03:35 8    
16 1023 Flying Fish 03:33:51 70.0 05:05:30 Leanne Gould Stuart Morton NacraF18 14.0 16:03:51 9    
17 1960 Blur 03:33:52 70.0 05:05:32 Terry Rodgers Andrew Driver HobieTiger 15.0 16:03:52 10    
18 836 Fox 03:42:22 71.5 05:11:00 Joe Huntley   AClass 16.0 16:12:22 19    
19 246 Ring of Fire 03:33:29 68.0 05:13:57 Greg Burns Cameron Burns Viper   16:03:29 7   Yes
DNF 633 Magic Time   74.0   B Green Dave Moelle Nacra5.8mk1 19.0     DNF  
DNF 746 Double Vision   71.5   Paul Adams   AClass 19.0     DNF  
DNF 2608 Ratu   78.0   T Atkin   Hobie18       DNF Yes