TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 1/22/2012 5:04:25 PM

RACE 5 [10/8/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 1/22/2012 5:04:25 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1543 Feudian Slip 02:06:33 1.000 125.0 02:14:59 3 42.18 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan
50 Lil' Feral 02:55:53 1.000 94.0 03:07:07 4 43.97 0.721 0.944 Lachlan White  
2565 This Way Up   1.000 92.0   3 0.00     Connor Simpson ? Simpson

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1487 What's Next 02:23:39 0.948 91.0 02:29:38 4 35.91 0.948 0.946 Graeme Smith  
1276 High Roller 02:29:34 1.000 91.0 02:44:22 4 37.39 0.910 0.982 Angus Davison  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
2089 Bateau D'or 02:27:28 0.872 107.5 01:59:37 4 36.87 0.872 0.872 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton
2604 Ono 02:27:22 0.889 107.5 02:01:52 4 36.84 0.873 0.878 Nicola Callander  
1825 Super Duck 02:27:39 0.892 107.5 02:02:31 4 36.91 0.871 0.888 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda
778 Enigma 02:23:52 0.916 107.5 02:02:36 4 35.97 0.894 0.905 Bob Fussell Karen Mason
2107 Lunasea 02:33:37 0.873 107.5 02:04:45 4 38.40 0.837 0.860 Mark Golding Karen Golding
2888 Agamemnon 02:24:37 0.966 107.5 02:09:58 4 36.15 0.889 0.951 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
007 The Rose 02:08:30 1.000 70.0 02:26:51 5 25.70 1.000 1.000 Dean Nissen Lucy Nissen
955 Baracuda 02:32:08 0.873 71.5 02:28:36 5 30.43 0.863 0.851 John Cootes  
1528 Give Us A Crack 02:43:47 0.840 72.0 02:32:52 5 32.76 0.807 0.818 Jon Searles J Searles
1960 Blur 02:21:36 0.950 70.0 02:33:44 5 28.32 0.907 0.938 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett
276 Feral Cat 02:19:45 0.997 70.0 02:39:14 5 27.95 0.919 0.981 Brett White Lachlan White
1606 Oakvale Wines   0.984 72.0   5 0.00     David Cullip Dave Moulle
1666 Pinnacle   0.984 70.0   5 0.00     Ian Morgan Mark Rindfleish