TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 1/21/2012 7:51:27 PM

RACE 17 [1/21/2012] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 1/21/2012 7:51:27 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
50 Lil' Feral 01:43:04 0.745 94.0 01:42:06 4 25.77 0.745 0.750 Lachlan White  
2565 This Way Up 02:00:39 1.000 92.0 02:43:56 4 30.16 0.623 0.925 Connor Simpson ? Simpson
1489 White Lighting 02:01:45 1.000 92.0 02:45:25 4 30.44 0.617 0.923 Gilbert Payne  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1684 Bronco 01:35:18 0.849 91.0 01:51:08 4 23.82 0.849 0.850 Nick Powell  
1686 Angry Ant 01:31:55 0.910 91.0 01:54:54 4 22.98 0.880 0.905 Gary Powell  
1276 High Roller 01:41:55 0.861 91.0 02:00:32 4 25.48 0.794 0.838 Angus Davison  
1713 Swifty 01:36:17 1.000 91.0 02:12:15 4 24.07 0.840 0.968 Hamish Powell  
1692 Farvela 01:40:07 1.000 91.0 02:17:31 4 25.03 0.808 0.962 Lochlan Powell  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
2888 Agamemnon 01:42:47 0.876 107.5 01:44:42 4 25.70 0.876 0.874 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda
2912 Rush 01:52:07 0.834 107.5 01:48:44 4 28.03 0.803 0.816 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda
2651 Hydrotherapy 01:48:41 0.861 107.5 01:48:48 4 27.17 0.829 0.858 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes
778 Enigma 01:49:05 0.861 107.5 01:49:12 4 27.27 0.825 0.847 Bob Fussell Karen Mason
2845 Aphrodite 01:46:03 0.913 107.5 01:52:35 4 26.51 0.849 0.882 Jeff Mepham Elisabeth Mepham
2728 Tokay 01:49:50 0.907 107.5 01:55:50 4 27.46 0.820 0.875 Geoff Klein Jane Klein
2604 Ono   0.867 107.5   4 0.00     Nicola Callander  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:33:35 0.712 72.0 01:32:33 5 18.72 0.712 0.697 David Cullip Dave Moulle
276 Feral Cat 01:26:41 0.765 70.0 01:34:44 5 17.34 0.747 0.750 Brett White Lachlan White
1635 Predator 01:32:15 0.722 70.0 01:35:09 5 18.45 0.702 0.717 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow
1960 Blur 01:32:09 0.724 70.0 01:35:19 5 18.43 0.703 0.711 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett
16894 Fineline 01:44:04 0.748 78.0 01:39:48 5 20.81 0.694 0.728 John Kersh Brad Robinson
619 Cruel & Heartless 01:46:03 0.669 70.0 01:41:21 5 21.21 0.611 0.649 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver
1591 Shockwave 01:46:37 0.732 72.0 01:48:24 5 21.32 0.625 0.702 Bill Gearing Dale Sims
1574 Jack 01:41:05 0.882 72.0 02:03:50 5 20.22 0.659 0.814 Rick Wellens  
1082 High Roller 01:46:30 0.967 70.0 02:27:08 5 21.30 0.608 0.889 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher
836   01:59:03 1.000 71.5 02:46:30 5 23.81 0.556 0.911 Joe Huntley  
942 Foreign Order   0.881 71.5   5 0.00     Steve Yarrington  
955 Baracuda   0.718 71.5   5 0.00     John Cootes