TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 12/17/2011 9:12:05 PM

RACE 14 [12/17/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 12/17/2011 9:12:05 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1543 Feudian Slip 01:52:32 1.000 125.0 01:52:32 4 28.13 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan  
50 Lil' Feral 02:18:04 0.823 94.0 02:31:06 4 34.52 0.613 0.745 Lachlan White    
2565 This Way Up   1.000 92.0   4 0.00     Connor Simpson ? Simpson  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1684 Bronco 01:59:17 0.857 91.0 02:20:25 4 29.82 0.857 0.852 Nick Powell    
1487 What's Next 01:55:24 0.886 91.0 02:20:27 4 28.85 0.886 0.881 Graeme Smith    
1686 Angry Ant 01:51:17 0.936 91.0 02:23:05 4 27.82 0.919 0.920 Gary Powell    
1276 High Roller 02:01:21 0.893 91.0 02:28:51 4 30.34 0.842 0.861 Angus Davison    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
2651 Hydrotherapy 02:03:08 0.872 107.5 02:04:51 4 30.78 0.872 0.876 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes  
2888 Agamemnon 02:03:48 0.877 107.5 02:06:15 4 30.95 0.867 0.874 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  
2107 Lunasea 02:08:01 0.852 107.5 02:06:49 4 32.00 0.839 0.844 Mark Golding Karen Golding  
2845 Aphrodite 02:02:41 0.938 107.5 02:13:48 4 30.67 0.875 0.913 Jeff Mepham Elisabeth Mepham  
1825 Super Duck 02:16:10 0.876 107.5 02:18:42 4 34.04 0.789 0.855 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda  
1686 Estralita 02:24:25 0.872 107.5 02:26:26 4 36.10 0.743 0.838 S Knights Henry Knights  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1635 Predator 01:46:32 0.763 70.0 01:56:07 5 21.31 0.763 0.747 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow  
955 Baracuda 01:58:52 0.737 71.5 02:02:32 5 23.77 0.698 0.718 John Cootes    
1960 Blur 01:56:25 0.775 70.0 02:08:54 5 23.28 0.698 0.749 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett  
1111 Disaster Area 01:50:51 0.824 70.0 02:10:29 5 22.17 0.733 0.792 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn  
619 Cruel & Heartless 01:56:56 0.791 70.0 02:12:08 5 23.39 0.695 0.745 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver  
1528 Give Us A Crack 02:03:56 0.768 72.0 02:12:12 5 24.79 0.675 0.739 Jon Searles J Searles  
16894 Fineline 02:05:52 0.820 78.0 02:12:19 5 25.17 0.720 0.791 John Kersh Brad Robinson  
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:58:57 0.803 72.0 02:12:39 5 23.79 0.703 0.772 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
276 Feral Cat 01:56:40 0.840 70.0 02:20:00 5 23.33 0.697 0.804 Brett White Lachlan White  
1209 One More 01:58:39 0.952 72.0 02:36:53 5 23.73 0.705 0.893 Jon Searles Denise Spencer  
246 Ring of Fire   1.000 68.0   5 0.00     Greg Burns Cameron Burns Yes
633 Magic Time   0.947 74.0   5 0.00       Dave Moelle