TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 12/4/2011 1:26:21 AM

RACE 12 [12/3/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 12/4/2011 1:26:21 AM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1543 Feudian Slip 01:53:51 1.000 125.0 01:53:51 4 28.46 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan  
50 Lil' Feral 02:07:27 0.918 94.0 02:35:35 4 31.86 0.672 0.852 Lachlan White    

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
1684 Bronco 02:05:59 0.858 91.0 02:28:29 4 31.50 0.858 0.853 Nick Powell    
1686 Angry Ant 01:52:18 0.966 91.0 02:29:01 4 28.07 0.963 0.958 Gary Powell    
1487 What's Next 02:04:15 0.887 91.0 02:31:23 4 31.06 0.870 0.876 Graeme Smith    

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
2604 Ono 02:08:50 0.863 107.5 02:09:17 4 32.21 0.863 0.867 Nicola Callander    
2107 Lunasea 02:11:21 0.858 107.5 02:11:03 4 32.84 0.846 0.852 Mark Golding Karen Golding  
2651 Hydrotherapy 02:07:55 0.886 107.5 02:11:47 4 31.98 0.869 0.872 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes  
2888 Agamemnon 02:07:37 0.888 107.5 02:11:47 4 31.90 0.871 0.879 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda  
2089 Bateau D'or 02:14:08 0.853 107.5 02:13:02 4 33.53 0.829 0.844 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton  
2845 Aphrodite 02:05:28 0.960 107.5 02:20:04 4 31.37 0.886 0.938 Jeff Mepham Elisabeth Mepham  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Vis
955 Baracuda 02:04:45 0.747 71.5 02:10:20 5 24.95 0.747 0.747 John Cootes    
1960 Blur 01:58:50 0.817 70.0 02:18:42 5 23.77 0.768 0.802 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett  
1528 Give Us A Crack 02:09:13 0.773 72.0 02:18:44 5 25.84 0.726 0.785 Jon Searles J Searles  
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:59:06 0.862 72.0 02:22:35 5 23.82 0.788 0.839 David Cullip Dave Moulle  
1635 Predator 02:05:28 0.808 70.0 02:24:49 5 25.09 0.727 0.793 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow  
276 Feral Cat 01:58:13 0.863 70.0 02:25:45 5 23.64 0.772 0.840 Brett White Lachlan White  
942 Foreign Order 01:59:12 0.925 71.5 02:34:13 5 23.84 0.782 0.881 Steve Yarrington    
1574 Jack 02:04:09 0.931 72.0 02:40:32 5 24.83 0.756 0.882 Rick Wellens    
246 Ring of Fire 02:06:47 1.000 68.0 03:06:27 5 25.36   1.000 Greg Burns Cameron Burns Yes
1527 Painter & Docker 02:34:58 0.902 72.0 03:14:08 5 30.99 0.606 0.824 S Lewis Tayne Lewis  
619 Cruel & Heartless   0.839 70.0   5 0.00     Ian Simpson Andrew Driver