TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 11/5/2011 8:14:57 PM

RACE 8 [11/5/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 11/5/2011 8:14:57 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS HC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1543 Feudian Slip 01:35:43 1.000 125.0 01:42:06 3 31.91 1.000 1.000 Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor 1.0 15:40:43 1  
2 50 Lil' Feral 01:50:31 0.944 94.0 01:50:59 4 27.63 0.868 0.918 Lachlan White   Maricat4.3Cat 2.0 15:55:31 3  
3 123   01:39:00 1.000 94.5 03:29:31 2 49.50 0.487 1.000 Tim Kearney Jack Kearney Hobie14 3.0 15:44:00 2  

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS HC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1487 What's Next 01:24:03 0.914 91.0 01:24:25 4 21.01 0.914 0.906 Graeme Smith   Arrow 1.0 15:29:03 1  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS HC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2604 Ono 01:49:15 0.878 107.5 01:29:14 4 27.31 0.878 0.869 Nicola Callander   Tasar 1.0 15:59:15 4  
2 2089 Bateau D'or 01:52:48 0.872 107.5 01:31:30 4 28.20 0.850 0.868 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton Tasar 2.0 16:02:48 6  
3 778 Enigma 01:49:27 0.905 107.5 01:32:09 4 27.36 0.876 0.892 Bob Fussell Karen Mason Tasar 3.0 15:59:27 5  
4 2651 Hydrotherapy 01:48:59 0.921 107.5 01:33:22 4 27.25 0.880 0.909 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes Tasar 4.0 15:58:59 3  
5 2888 Agamemnon 01:48:51 0.925 107.5 01:33:39 4 27.21 0.881 0.908 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda Tasar 5.0 15:58:51 2  
6 1686 Estralita 01:54:40 0.887 107.5 01:34:37 4 28.67 0.837 0.872 S Knights Henry Knights Tasar 6.0 16:04:40 7  
7 1825 Super Duck 01:55:13 0.888 107.5 01:35:11 4 28.80 0.833 0.876 Mark Krynda Gerri Krynda Tasar 7.0 16:05:13 8  
8 2845 Aphrodite 01:44:53 0.978 107.5 01:35:25 4 26.22 0.915 0.960 Jeff Mepham Matthew Fitzgerald Tasar 8.0 15:54:53 1  
9 2728 Tokay 01:49:15 0.952 107.5 01:36:45 4 27.31 0.878 0.931 Geoff Klein Jane Klein Tasar 9.0 15:59:15 4  

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS HC Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 955 Baracuda 01:40:23 0.799 71.5 01:29:44 5 20.08 0.799 0.793 John Cootes   AClass 1.0 15:40:23 8  
2 1635 Predator 01:30:30 0.899 70.0 01:32:59 5 18.10 0.868 0.885 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow HobieTiger 2.0 15:30:30 4  
3 1111 Disaster Area 01:30:24 0.914 70.0 01:34:26 5 18.08 0.869 0.899 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn NacraF18 3.0 15:30:24 2  
4 1960 Blur 01:34:29 0.898 70.0 01:36:58 5 18.90 0.831 0.870 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett HobieTiger 4.0 15:34:29 6  
5 276 Feral Cat 01:29:34 0.959 70.0 01:38:10 5 17.91 0.877 0.934 Brett White Lachlan White Hobiewildcatf18 5.0 15:29:34 1  
6 007 The Rose 01:30:27 0.963 70.0 01:39:32 5 18.09 0.868 0.936 B Nissen Lucy Nissen NacraF18 6.0 15:30:27 3  
7 16894 Fineline 01:41:23 0.964 78.0 01:40:14 5 20.28 0.863 0.937 John Kersh Dean Alard Hobie18 7.0 15:41:23 9  
8 1574 Jack 01:34:10 0.959 72.0 01:40:21 5 18.83 0.858 0.931 Rick Wellens   Nacra5.8 8.0 15:34:10 5  
9 16803 Sundancer 01:42:22 1.000 78.0 01:45:00 5 20.47 0.855 0.971 D Schmidt   Hobie18 9.0 15:42:22 10  
10 942 Foreign Order 01:36:31 0.982 71.5 01:46:03 5 19.30 0.831 0.948 Steve Yarrington   AClass 10.0 15:36:31 7  
DUT 1606 Oakvale Wines   0.947 72.0   5 0.00     David Cullip Dave Moulle Nacra5.8       DUT