TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 11/19/2011 7:49:16 PM

RACE 10 [11/19/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 11/19/2011 7:49:16 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1543 Feudian Slip   1.000 125.0   4 0.00     Glenn Nolan Debbie Nolan

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:05
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1684 Bronco 01:56:29 0.870 91.0 02:19:12 4 29.12 0.870 0.872 Nick Powell  
1487 What's Next 01:55:50 0.906 91.0 02:24:10 4 28.96 0.875 0.897 Graeme Smith  
1276 High Roller 01:57:34 0.920 91.0 02:28:35 4 29.39 0.862 0.893 Angus Davison  
1686 Angry Ant 01:51:30 0.984 91.0 02:30:43 4 27.88 0.909 0.966 Gary Powell  

Division 5 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:10
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
2107 Lunasea 02:01:31 0.850 107.5 02:00:06 4 30.38 0.850 0.858 Mark Golding Karen Golding
2604 Ono 02:01:17 0.858 107.5 02:01:00 4 30.32 0.852 0.863 Nicola Callander  
2089 Bateau D'or 02:04:09 0.861 107.5 02:04:18 4 31.04 0.832 0.853 Alan Sutton Marilyn Sutton
778 Enigma 02:00:48 0.892 107.5 02:05:18 4 30.20 0.855 0.874 Bob Fussell Karen Mason
2888 Agamemnon 01:59:16 0.908 107.5 02:05:56 4 29.82 0.866 0.888 Chris Parkinson Jacqui Krynda
2651 Hydrotherapy 02:01:53 0.904 107.5 02:08:08 4 30.47 0.847 0.886 Julia Fitzgerald Allan Hughes
2841 Woooo Hoooo!!   1.000 107.5   4 0.00     Richard Gallimore Cherie Gallimore

Division 6 Mixed Class HC results (Based on 5 Laps) Start : 14:00
Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC YS Cor'd T LAPS Mins/Lap BCH CHC Skipper CREW
1528 Give Us A Crack 01:57:48 0.799 72.0 02:10:44 5 23.56 0.799 0.776 Jon Searles J Searles
1960 Blur 01:52:42 0.870 70.0 02:20:04 5 22.54 0.812 0.856 Terry Rodgers Paul Garrett
1606 Oakvale Wines 01:50:18 0.919 72.0 02:20:47 5 22.06 0.853 0.902 David Cullip Dave Moulle
1591 Shockwave 02:02:54 0.848 72.0 02:24:45 5 24.58 0.766 0.806 Bill Gearing Dale Sims
16894 Fineline 02:04:45 0.910 78.0 02:25:32 5 24.95 0.817 0.878 John Kersh Dean Alard
1111 Disaster Area 01:56:34 0.876 70.0 02:25:53 5 23.31 0.785 0.848 Bruce Gunn Bridget Gunn
276 Feral Cat 01:51:25 0.921 70.0 02:26:36 5 22.28 0.821 0.888 Brett White Lachlan White
955 Baracuda 02:14:03 0.810 71.5 02:31:52 5 26.81 0.697 0.777 John Cootes  
1635 Predator 02:02:56 0.867 70.0 02:32:16 5 24.59 0.744 0.828 Glen Towndrow James Towndrow
619 Cruel & Heartless 02:08:08 0.882 70.0 02:41:27 5 25.63 0.714 0.839 Ian Simpson Andrew Driver