TopYacht Software: Speers Point Amateur Sailing Club - 9/25/2011 12:01:36 PM

RACE 3 [9/24/2011] Pointscore 2011-12


Printed on : 9/25/2011 12:01:36 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class CREW
1 1543 Feudian Slip 01:24:44 125.0 01:30:23 3 28.24 Glenn Nolan HartleyTs16W/oMotor Debbie Nolan
DNF 50 Lil' Feral   94.0   3 0.00 Lachlan White Maricat4.3Cat  
DNF 2565 This Way Up   92.0   3 0.00 Connor Simpson Maricat4.3Sloop ? Simpson

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class CREW
1 1686 Angry Ant 01:06:51 91.0 01:37:57 3 22.28 Gary Powell Arrow  
2 1487 What's Next 01:12:31 91.0 01:46:15 3 24.17 Graeme Smith Arrow  
3 1684 Bronco 01:17:51 91.0 01:54:04 3 25.95 Nick Powell Arrow  

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class CREW
1 2845 Aphrodite 01:36:26 107.5 01:59:36 3 32.14 Jeff Mepham Tasar Matthew Fitzgerald
2 2728 Tokay 01:36:53 107.5 02:00:10 3 32.29 Geoff Klein Tasar Jane Klein
3 2107 Lunasea 01:37:16 107.5 02:00:38 3 32.42 Mark Golding Tasar Karen Golding
4 2651 Hydrotherapy 01:40:02 107.5 02:04:04 3 33.34 Julia Fitzgerald Tasar Allan Hughes
5 2604 Ono 01:43:36 107.5 02:08:30 3 34.53 Nicola Callander Tasar  
DNF 1686 Estralita   107.5   3 0.00 S Knights Tasar Henry Knights

Division 6 Mixed Class YS results (Scaled for 4 "Average" Laps) Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T LAPS Mins/Lap Skipper Class CREW
1 707 Mid Life Crisis 01:15:04 74.0 02:15:15 3 25.02 Shane Russell Nacra5.8mk1 Kimberly Russell
2 276 Feral Cat 01:11:56 70.0 02:17:01 3 23.98 Brett White Hobiewildcatf18 Lachlan White
3 1606 Oakvale Wines 01:18:10 72.0 02:24:45 3 26.06 David Cullip Nacra5.8 Dave Moulle
4 1111 Disaster Area 01:16:42 70.0 02:26:06 3 25.57 Bruce Gunn NacraF18 Bridget Gunn
5 1666 Pinnacle 01:17:22 70.0 02:27:22 3 25.79 Ian Morgan HobieTiger Mark Rindfleish
6 1209 One More 01:21:53 72.0 02:31:38 3 27.29 Scott Spencer Nacra5.8 Denise Spencer
7 1574 Jack 01:22:16 72.0 02:32:21 3 27.42 Rick Wellens Nacra5.8  
8 1960 Blur 01:20:24 70.0 02:33:09 3 26.80 Terry Rodgers HobieTiger Paul Garrett
9 955 Baracuda 01:27:09 71.5 02:42:31 3 29.05 John Cootes AClass  
10 1528 Give Us A Crack 01:32:38 72.0 02:51:33 3 30.88 Scott Spencer Nacra5.8 J Searles
DNF 1082 None   70.0   3 0.00 Ian Simpson NacraF18 Grant Bow
DNF 1591 Shockwave   72.0   3 0.00 Bill Gearing Nacra5.8 Dale Sims
DNF 1635 Predator   70.0   3 0.00 Glen Towndrow HobieTiger James Towndrow
DUT 007 The Rose   70.0   3 0.00 Dean Nissen HobieTiger Lucy Nissen